Transport Points

  
Transport Points is designed to locate transport facilities (bus stops, express coach stops and rail stations) across England, Scotland and Wales. For each village, town or district listed it contains guides to the number of different transport services that are available (buses, coaches and trains) and the frequency of each of the transport services available.
       Please note: This site uses cookies; more information, including how to disable cookies, is available here.
 
     
 
 Hertfordshire County council. 
 
 Listed below are the major places in the Hertfordshire County area that have access to transport services.
Click on any of them to find a listing of all bus stops/coach stops/rail stations in that area.
To get a list of all locations in the area click on 'All locations'.
A Google Earth file of all the transport access locations in Hertfordshire County is available here.
More transport information about Hertfordshire County is available here
    
 
   
 Stops with National Express services in the Hertfordshire County area: (Click here to book National Express coach services)
  Baldock, The Gardens   Hatfield, The Galleria 
  Hemel Hempstead, Bridge Street   Hitchin, Hitchin Rail Station 
  Hitchin, St Marys Square   Letchworth, Jackmans Place 
  Royston, Tesco   Standon, South Road 
  Stevenage, Bus Station 
   
 Rail Stations in the Hertfordshire County area: (Click here to book rail services)
  Baldock, Rail Station   Bayford, Rail Station 
  Berkhamsted, Berkhamsted Rail Station   Bishops Stortford, Bishops Stortford Station 
  Borehamwood, Elstree & Borehamwood Rail Station   Bricket Wood, Bricket Wood Rail Station 
  Brookmans Park, Brookmans Park Rail Station   Broxbourne, Broxbourne Rail Station 
  Cheshunt, Cheshunt Rail Station   Chorleywood, Chorleywood Rail Station 
  Cuffley, Cuffley Rail Station   Harpenden, Harpenden Rail Station 
  Hatfield, Hatfield Rail Station   Hemel Hempstead, Apsley Apsley Rail Station 
  Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Rail Station   Hertford, Hertford East Rail Station 
  Hertford, Hertford North Rail Station   Hitchin, Hitchin Rail Station 
  Hoddesdon, Rye Park Rye House Rail Station   How Wood, How Wood (Herts) Rail Station 
  Kings Langley, Kings Langley Rail Station   Knebworth, Knebworth Rail Station 
  Letchworth, Letchworth Rail Station   Park Street, Park Street Rail Station 
  Potters Bar, Potters Bar Rail Station   Radlett, Radlett Station 
  Rickmansworth, Rickmansworth Rail Station   Royston, Royston Rail Station 
  Sawbridgeworth, Sawbridgeworth Rail Station   St Albans, St Albans Abbey Rail Station 
  St Albans, St Albans City Rail Station   St Margarets, St Margarets Rail Station 
  Steeple Morden, Odsey Ashwell & Morden Rail Station   Stevenage, Stevenage Rail Station 
  Tring, Tring Rail Station   Waltham Cross, Theobalds Grove Theobalds Grove Rail Station 
  Waltham Cross, Waltham Cross Rail Station   Ware, Ware Rail Station 
  Watford, Bushey Bushey Rail Station   Watford, Garston Garston Rail Station 
  Watford, North Watford Watford North Rail Station   Watford, South Oxhey Carpenders Park Rail Station 
  Watford, Watford Junction Rail Station   Watton at Stone, Watton at Stone Rail Station 
  Welham Green, Welham Green Rail Station   Welwyn Garden City, Digswell Welwyn North Rail Station 
  Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City Rail Station 
   
 Hospitals in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Bishops Stortford, Hockerill Herts and Essex Hospital   Harpenden, Memorial Hospital 
  Harpenden, Memorial Hospital Grounds   Hemel Hempstead, General Hospital 
  Hemel Hempstead, Hospital   Hertford, County Hospital 
  High Wych, Rivers Hospital   Letchworth, Rosehill Hospital 
  London Colney, Harperbury Hospital   Potters Bar, Hospital 
  Royston, Hospital   St Albans, Hospital 
  Stevenage, Coreys Mill Lister Hospital   Watford, General Hospital 
  Welwyn Garden City, Queen Elizabeth II Hospital 
   
 Park and Ride sites in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Hatfield, South Hatfield Park and Ride 
   
 Supermarkets with transport links in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Baldock, Tesco Extra   Bishops Stortford, Bishops Park Tesco 
  Bishops Stortford, Thorley Park Sainsburys   Borehamwood, Tesco 
  Buntingford, Co Op   Hatfield, ASDA 
  Hatfield, Birchwood Tesco   Hatfield, Roe Green ASDA 
  Hemel Hempstead, Apsley Sainsburys   Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End Tesco 
  Hertford, Tesco   Hitchin, Waitrose 
  Hoddesdon, Sainsburys   Kimpton, The Lodge 
  Letchworth, Morrisons   Letchworth, Sainsburys 
  London Colney, Sainsburys   Northaw, Coopers Lane 
  Northaw, Northaw House   Northaw, Northaw Valley Coopers Ln Road Woodgate Ave 
  Potters Bar, Tesco   Rickmansworth, The Grove Tesco 
  Royston, Morrisons   Royston, Somerfield 
  Royston, Teasdale Close   Royston, Tesco 
  St Albans, Fleetville Morrisons   St Albans, Verulam Waitrose 
  Stevenage, ASDA   Stevenage, Broadwater Tesco Store 
  Stevenage, Coreys Mill Coreys Mill Sainsburys   Stevenage, Poplars Sainsburys 
  Stevenage, Poplars The Coopers Inn   Stevenage, Tesco 
  Tring, Upper Dunsley Tesco   Ware, Fanshawe Crescent 
  Watford, Garston Asda   Watford, Holywell Morrisons 
  Watford, North Watford Asda Park & Ride   Watford, North Watford Sainsburys 
  Watford, Tesco   Watford, Tesco Extra 
  Welwyn Garden City, Church Road Sainsburys   Welwyn Garden City, Panshanger Morrisons 
  Welwyn Garden City, Waitrose 
   
 Schools, colleges and universities with transport links in the Hertfordshire County area:
  Abbots Langley, College Road   Abbots Langley, Divine Saviour School 
  Anstey, First School   Ardeley, St Lawrence School 
  Ashwell, Ashwell Primary School   Baldock, Brandles Close School 
  Baldock, Knights Templar School   Baldock, St Johns RC School 
  Baldock, St Marys Junior School   Baldock, St Marys Primary School 
  Barkway, Barkway JMI School   Bayford, School 
  Berkhamsted, Ashlyns School   Berkhamsted, Bridgewater School 
  Berkhamsted, Collegrate School   Berkhamsted, Shootersway St Thomas More Primary School 
  Berkhamsted, Thomas Coram School   Berkhamsted, Westfield School 
  Bishops Stortford, High School   Bishops Stortford, Hockerill Anglo European College 
  Bishops Stortford, Parsonage Estate Birchwood High School   Bishops Stortford, Parsonage Estate Hillmead JMI School 
  Bishops Stortford, St Josephs Catholic Primary School   Bishops Stortford, St Marys Catholic School 
  Bishops Stortford, St Marys R C School   Bishops Stortford, The Bishops Stortford High School 
  Bishops Stortford, The Hertfordshire and Essex High School   Bishops Stortford, Thorley Park Manor Fields Schools 
  Bishops Stortford, Windhill Primary School   Borehamwood, Great Brookmead School 
  Borehamwood, Hertswood School   Borehamwood, Hillside Avenue Yavneh College 
  Borehamwood, Maryfield Primary School   Borehamwood, Oaklands College 
  Borehamwood, St Teresas School   Borehamwood, St Theresa RC JMI School 
  Borehamwood, Summerswood Primary School   Bricket Wood, Mount Pleasant Lane School 
  Brookmans Park, Chancellors School   Buntingford, Edwinstree C of E Middle School 
  Buntingford, Freman College   Buntingford, Layston First School 
  Buntingford, Millfield First School   Cabbage Green, Old School Green 
  Chandlers Cross, Coltspring School of Riding   Cheshunt, Bishops College 
  Cheshunt, Bury Green Bonneygrove School   Cheshunt, Cheshunt School 
  Cheshunt, Elgin Road   Cheshunt, Elm Drive Turnford School 
  Cheshunt, Goffs School   Cheshunt, Old Pond 
  Cheshunt, St Marys School   Cheshunt, The Crocodile PH 
  Chorleywood, Royal Masonic School   Chorleywood, St Clement Danes School 
  Cuffley, County School Camp   Dane End, Church Lane School 
  Essendon, JMI School   Flamstead, School 
  Freezy Water, Lea Valley High School (EN3)   Great Hormead, Hormead JMI School 
  Great Offley, Offley Endowed School   Green End, Old School 
  Haldens, The Holy Family RC Primary School   Harpenden, Manland School 
  Harpenden, Roundwood Park School   Harpenden, Sir John Lawes School 
  Harpenden, St Dominic RC School   Harpenden, St Georges School 
  Hatfield, Bishops Hatfield Girls School   Hatfield, Bishops Hatfield School 
  Hatfield, College Lane   Hatfield, Hatfield Business Park Howe Dell School 
  Hatfield, Hatfield Business Park UH de Havilland Campus   Hatfield, Onslow St Audreys School 
  Hatfield, South Hatfield Hatfield School   Hatfield, South Hatfield New Briars School Hazel Grove 
  Hatfield, St Philip Howard School   Hatfield, Todd Building 
  Hatfield, UH College Lane Campus   Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End Hobbs Hill Wood School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End Longdean School   Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End St Albert the Great School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Bennetts End The Reddings School   Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor Heath Ln Hemel Hempstead School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead School   Hemel Hempstead, Chaulden School Row 
  Hemel Hempstead, Felden Boxmoor House School   Hemel Hempstead, Felden Westbrook Hay School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Gadebridge St Cuthberts Mayne School   Hemel Hempstead, Green End St Roses Infants School 
  Hemel Hempstead, Green End St Roses School   Hemel Hempstead, Grovehill Eastbrook Schools 
  Hemel Hempstead, Hammerfield The Cavendish School   Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes West Herts College 
  Hemel Hempstead, Nash Mills C of E Primary School   Hemel Hempstead, Warners End John F Kennedy School 
  Hertford Heath, Haileybury College   Hertford Heath, The College Arms PH 
  Hertford, Balls Park UH Campus   Hertford, Richard Hale School 
  Hertford, Simon Balle School   Hertford, St Josephs School 
  Hertford, The Sele School   High Cross, Radlett Road 
  High Wych, JMI School   Hitchin, British Schools Museum 
  Hitchin, Girls School   Hitchin, Grammar School Walk 
  Hitchin, Kingshott School   Hitchin, Mary Exton School 
  Hitchin, North Herts College   Hitchin, Our Ladys RC Primary School 
  Hitchin, Our Ladys School   Hitchin, Priory School Upper School 
  Hitchin, Strathmore School   Hitchin, Westmill Estate The Priory School 
  Hitchin, Wilshere Dacre School   Hoddesdon, College Road 
  Hoddesdon, Cranbourne School   Hoddesdon, John Warner School 
  Hoddesdon, Rye Park Forres School   Hoddesdon, Sheredes School 
  Hoddesdon, Stanstead Road John Warner School   How Wood, Maplefield 
  Hunton Bridge, Langleybury School   Kimpton, Kimpton JMI School 
  Kings Langley, School   Knebworth, JMI School 
  Letchworth, Fearnhill School   Letchworth, Highfield School 
  Letchworth, Knights Templar School   Letchworth, St Francis College 
  Letchworth, St Thomas More School   Letchworth, The Highfield School 
  Ley Green, Old School   Little Wymondley, Wymondley School 
  Long Marston, JMI School   Moor Park, Wolsey Road 
  Northchurch, St Marys CE First School   Oaklands, Nicholas Breakspear School 
  Old Hall Green, College Tavern   Old Hall Green, College Tavern PH 
  Old Hall Green, St Edmunds College   Potters Bar, Dame Alice Owens School 
  Potters Bar, Dugdale Hill Pope Paul Catholic Primary School   Potters Bar, Ladbrooke School 
  Potters Bar, Little Heath Mount Grace School   Potters Bar, Oakmere Primary School 
  Preston, Primary School   Puckeridge, Ralph Sadleir Middle School 
  Puckeridge, Roger de Clare First School   Puckeridge, St Thomas of Canterbury School 
  Radlett, Hertsmere Jewish Primary School   Redbourn, St Lukes School 
  Rickmansworth, Berry Lane Estate Arnett Hills School   Rickmansworth, Shepherd School 
  Rickmansworth, St Joan of Arc School   Royston, Greneway School 
  Royston, Meridian and Greneway Schools   Royston, Roysia School 
  Royston, St Marys RC School   Royston, St Marys School 
  Sarratt, JMI School   Sawbridgeworth, Leventhorpe School 
  Sawbridgeworth, The Leventhorpe School   Shenley, Clore Shalom School 
  South End, St Elizabeths School & Home   St Albans, Cell Barnes Francis Bacon School 
  St Albans, Fleetville Oakwood Drive Beaumont School   St Albans, High School For Girls 
  St Albans, Loreto College   St Albans, Marshalswick Sandringham School 
  St Albans, Marshalswick St John Fisher RC School   St Albans, New Greens Girls School 
  St Albans, New Greens St Albans Girls School   St Albans, New Greens Townsend School 
  St Albans, Oaklands College   St Albans, St Alban & St Stephen RC School 
  St Albans, St Julians Marlborough School   St Albans, St Julians Watling View School 
  St Albans, St Peters Road   St Albans, St Stephens St Columbas College 
  Stanstead Abbotts, High Street School   Stapleford, JMI School 
  Stevenage, Bedwell St Nicholas Primary School & Nursery   Stevenage, Bedwell St Vincent de Paul School 
  Stevenage, Broadwater Margaret Clitherow School   Stevenage, Broadwater The Valley School 
  Stevenage, Chells Nobel School   Stevenage, Chells The Marriotts School 
  Stevenage, Coreys Mill John Henry Newman School   Stevenage, Great Ashby Round Diamond School 
  Stevenage, Martins Wood Mildmay Road   Stevenage, North Herts College 
  Stevenage, Pin Green Larwood School   Stevenage, Shephall Ashtree Primary School 
  Stevenage, Shephall Barnwell School   Stevenage, Shephall Barnwell School East Campus 
  Stevenage, Shephall Heathcote School   Stevenage, Shephall School Close 
  Stevenage, St Nicholas The Leys School   Stevenage, St Nicholas Wellfield School 
  Stevenage, Stevenage Old Town Barclay School   Stevenage, Stevenage Old Town The Thomas Alleyne School 
  Stevenage, Symonds Green Woolenwick JMI School   Tewin, Grasswarren Estate 
  Tring, Dundale School   Tring, School 
  Turnford, Hertford Regional College   Turnford, Mayfield School 
  Waltham Cross   Ware, Hertford Regional College 
  Ware, Hertford Regional College Trinity Site   Ware, Pinewood School 
  Ware, Presdales School   Ware, The Chauncy School 
  Wareside, The School House   Watford, Boys Grammar School 
  Watford, Bushey Bournehall School   Watford, Bushey Little Reddings School 
  Watford, Bushey Meads School   Watford, Bushey Queens School 
  Watford, Bushey Royal Caledonian School   Watford, Bushey The Bushey Academy 
  Watford, Croxley Green Rickmansworth School   Watford, Garston Parmiters School 
  Watford, Garston St Michaels RC School   Watford, Grammar School for Girls 
  Watford, Holywell Westfield Community College   Watford, Holywell Westfield Community Technology College 
  Watford, Kingswood Leavesden Green School   Watford, North Bushey The Purcell School 
  Watford, North Watford Holy Rood RC JMI School   Watford, North Watford Holy Rood School 
  Watford, South Oxhey Colnbrook School   Watford, South Oxhey Oxhey Wood Primary School 
  Watford, Tolpits Lane The Reach Free School   Watford, Woodside Leavesden Green School 
  Welwyn Garden City, Digswell Monks Walk School   Welwyn Garden City, Digswell Sherrardswood School 
  Welwyn Garden City, Hyde Special School   Welwyn Garden City, Panshanger Sir Frederic Osborn School 
  Welwyn Garden City, Stanborough School   Welwyn, School Lane 
  Welwyn, St Marys School   Wheathampstead, St Helens School 
  Whippendell Bottom, Kings Langley Riding School   Whitwell, St Pauls Walden School 
  Woodhall Park, Heathmount Preparatory School 
 
 
 


Transport Points copyright information is here, other transport information is available here.
Various data sources have been used to provide the information for this website.
Postcode coodinate data is obtained from the Ordnance Survey
Contains Ordnance Survey data Crown copyright and database right 2018.